Short Term Authorization to Work (Business Visa)

This visa is to be used primarily for short term visits up to 90 days.

This visa can NOT be extended in SA or changed in SA to another type of visa such as a work visa so please only consider this visa if you are definitely going to be in SA for up to 90 days and no longer.

In most Embassies and Consulates an application for the Short term work authorisation visa can take almost as long and sometimes as long as a work visa to be issued.